The long belated remake of my Top-10 adventure games list. If you want to read about more adventure games which I like here’s the extended honourable …
4 thoughts on “TheHande’s Top-10 Adventure Games”
380 views, that's it??
Pretty good list, and has some that I fully intend to try, but my top ones are very different (mainly due to not having played a lot of your picks yet): 1. Myst 4 (maybe it's nostalgia, maybe, but the immersion, characterization, and world-building is amazing) 2. Discworld Noir. The characters look blocky, but it feels just like a Pratchett novel: funny, well-thought-out, and deep. 3. Botanicula. The beauty, creativity, and the pathos of the ending truly make this spectacular. 4. Sam And Max Season 3. Gloriously cinematic, sensible puzzles, and the fact that each episode introduces another unique feature makes this a work of brilliance. 5. Gemini Rue. 6. Jolly Rover 7. Broken Sword 2 8. Chains of Satinev (or the sequel) And more….
still a supporter dude love ur content!
jatkakkaa ny sitä resident evil code veronica x peluuta joku kerta
380 views, that's it??
Pretty good list, and has some that I fully intend to try, but my top ones are very different (mainly due to not having played a lot of your picks yet):
1. Myst 4 (maybe it's nostalgia, maybe, but the immersion, characterization, and world-building is amazing)
2. Discworld Noir. The characters look blocky, but it feels just like a Pratchett novel: funny, well-thought-out, and deep.
3. Botanicula. The beauty, creativity, and the pathos of the ending truly make this spectacular.
4. Sam And Max Season 3. Gloriously cinematic, sensible puzzles, and the fact that each episode introduces another unique feature makes this a work of brilliance.
5. Gemini Rue.
6. Jolly Rover
7. Broken Sword 2
8. Chains of Satinev (or the sequel)
And more….
still a supporter dude love ur content!
jatkakkaa ny sitä resident evil code veronica x peluuta joku kerta